Results 2019

   
2019 MOKRUN HALF MARATHON WINNERS
MENNAMECLUBGUN TIME
1STGary MuirCampbeltown Running Club01:18:22
2NDAndrew AndersonCambuslang Harriers01:18:36
3RDAndrew McIntyreOrangegrove Athletics Club01:20:02
1ST VET 40+Alex SoudanCampbeltown Running Club01:23:46
1ST SUPER VET 50+Stephen WhistonMid Argyll Triathlon Club01:32:28
1ST VINTAGE 60+Roy MitchellPerth Road Runners01:47:11
1ST LOCALGary MuirCampbeltown Running Club01:18:22
LADIESNAMECLUBGUN TIME
1STJennifer ReidCampbeltown Running Club01:37:19
2NDEfric McNeil 01:41:02
3RDLaura McMillanCheddar Running Club01:40:53
1ST VET 40+Jenny Sappington 01:51:56
1ST SUPER VET 50+Jacqui Allan 01:58:27
1ST VINTAGE 60+Flora SkidmoreDewsbury01:44:29
1ST LOCALJennifer ReidCampbeltown Running Club01:37:19
2019 MOKRUN 10K WINNERS
MEN                        NAMECLUBGUN TIME
1STMatthew TurnerShettleston Harriers0:33:34
2NDStuart McGeachyCampbeltown Running Club00:34:38
3RDDominic SharkeyCampbeltown Running Club00:35:26
1ST VET 40+Nicholas GemmellCampbeltown Running Club00:35:57
1ST SUPER VET 50 +Stuart HolmesCambridge Triathlon Club00:40:37
1ST VINTAGE 60+David Adams 00:50:02
1ST JUNIOREuan Lamond 00:41:03
1ST LOCALStuart McGeachyCampbeltown Running Club00:33:34
LADIESNAMECLUBGUN TIME
1STJennifer MartinCampbeltown Running Club00:40:43
2ND Natalie SharpKilbarchan AAC00:43:27
3RD Emma MorranCampbeltown Running Club00:43:30
1ST VET 40+Lorraine McPhersonPerth Road Runners00:43:54
1ST SUPER VET 50 +Angela CarsonGiffnock North AC00:48:11
1ST VINTAGE 60+Sandra Black 00:51:39
1ST JUNIORFiona Barbour 00:58:13
1ST LOCALJennifer MartinCampbeltown Running Club00:40:43
2019 MOKRUN JUNIOR WINNERS
GIRLS AGE 5-6Name       Where FromTime
1st   Emma JohnstonCampbeltown2.03 59
2ndAyla BellUddingston2.13 06
3rdAbbie NimmoBeith2.14 32
BOYS AGE 5-6Name       Where FromTime
1st  Murray MackayCampbeltown1.59 31
2ndMillar MackayCampbeltown2.07 91 
3rdEvan HunterCampbeltown2.13 82
GIRLS AGE 7-8Name       Where FromTime
1stElena McEachranCampbeltown1.55 75
2ndFloroudh RobinsonEdinburgh1.57 66
3rdLucy McFadzeanCampbeltown1.58 16
BOYS AGE 7-8Name       Where FromTime
1stCharlie WeemsWimslow1.53 37
2ndCraig MacMillanCampbeltown1.55 44
3rdCharley GilchristCampbeltown1.55 72
GIRLS AGE 9-11Name       Where FromTime
1stKirstie RentonCampbeltown3.39 47
2ndNiamh QuinnCampbeltown3.41 75
3rdEmma MillarCampbeltown3.55 19
BOYS AGE 9-11Name       Where FromTime
1stKieran BlairTarbert3.37 15
2ndHector RobinsonEdinburgh3.41 50
3rdRobert KerrCampbeltown3.46 50
GIRLS AGE 12-14Name       Where FromTime
1st    Ella McGregorGiffnock7.19 75
2ndZoe BarbourStrathaven9.13 94 
3rdEmma CameronEdinburgh10.43 03
BOYS AGE 12-14Name       Where FromTime
1stJude DolanGreenock6.48 78
2ndKyle PatersonCampbeltown6.53 53
3rdRyan ShieldsCampbeltown7.21 15