Results‎ > ‎

2015

Please refer to the pdf file attachments which have the provisional race results for the MOK Run 2015 10k & Half Marathon.
The results are listed by 'Gun time' i.e. order over the finish line - your chip time is also given.

2015 MOKRUN HALF MARATHON WINNERS
MENNAMECLUBTIME
1STJACK ARNOLDBELLAHOUSTON HARRIERS01:15:54
2NDPAUL ARCARI
01:20:00
3RDLEE STRACHANDUNDEE HAWKHILL HARRIERS01:20:49




1ST VET 40+ANDREW CAMPBELLBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:21:51




1ST SUPER VET 50+ANDY LAWVICTORIA PARK, CITY OF GLASGOW01:29:15




1ST VINTAGE 60+DONALD GEMMELLRUN4IT BOA01:47:33




1ST LOCALALEX SOUDENCAMPBELTOWN RC01:27:20




LADIESNAMECLUBTIME
1STSUSAN MACRITCHIEBELLAHOUSTON01:32:27
2NDVICKI RENNIE
01:35:34
3RDJENNIFER REIDCAMPBELTOWN RC01:36:24




1ST VET 40+SARAH BRIDGESCOTTISH PRISON SERVICE AAC01:44:42




1ST SUPER VET 50+FLORA SKIDMOREDEWSBURY ROAD RUNNERS01:43:06




1ST VINTAGE 60+ELAINE MCCANNMID ARGYLL JOG SCOTLAND01:57:54




1ST LOCALJENNIFER REIDCAMPBELTOWN RC01:36:24


2015 MOKRUN 10K WINNERS
MENNAMECLUBTIME
1STMATTHEW TURNERSHETTLESTON HARRIERS00:33:33
2NDBROC DRURYGALA HARRIERS00:33:40
3RDKENNETH CAMPBELL CAMPBELTOWN RC00:34:23




1ST VET 40+BRIAN DOUGLASBELLAHOUSTON HARRIERS00:36:28




1ST SUPER VET 50 +STUART HOLMESCAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB00:38:31




1ST VINTAGE 60+EDWARD LAUGHTONMID-ARGYLL JOG SCOTLAND00:51:54




1ST JUNIORCAMPBELL OMAYCAMPBELTOWN RC         00:42:47




1ST LOCALMATTHEW TURNERSHETTLESTON HARRIERS00:33:33




LADIESNAMECLUBTIME
1STSHONA MCMANUSBELLAHOUSTON HARRIERS00:41:45
2NDFIONA GRAHAMCAMPBELTOWN RC00:43:22
3RDLORNA COYLEGREENOCK GLENPARK HARRIERS00:45:15




1ST VET 40+KATIE FERGUSONCAMPBELTOWN RC00:45:55




1ST SUPER VET 50 +SUSAN TURNERCAMPBELTOWN RC00:47:43




1ST VINTAGE 60+JACKIE FULTONCAMPBELTOWN RC00:51:10




1ST JUNIORMARYANN WYLIECAMPBELTOWN RC         00:53:07




1ST LOCALFIONA GRAHAMCAMPBELTOWN RC00:43:22


Junior MOK Run Award Winners 2015
                                                            Image Campbeltown Courier

6 - 8 y 500m Event
Girls
 1
 Violet Campbell Campbeltown 
 2 Claudia Graham Campbeltown
 3 Kirstie Renton Campbeltown
Boys
 1
Calum McAllister Campbeltown 
 2 Sean Charlwood Campbeltown
 3 Oliver Reid Campbeltown

9- 11 y 1000m Event
Girls
 1
Skye StewartGlasgow 
 2 Fiona Barbour 
 3 Logan Colville Campbeltown
Boys
 1
Gregor Campbell Campbeltown 
 2 Andrew Dott Campbeltown
 3 Euan Charlwood Campbeltown

12- 14 y 2000m Event
Girls
 1
Iona Cooper
 2 Amy Williams 
 3 Catriona Barbour 
Boys
 1
Cameron Campbell Campbeltown 
 2 Adam McMillan 
 3 Aidan Winning 
Thanks again to all the competitors, marshals and supporters for making the 2015 event such a success.
Ċ
Events MOKRUN,
24 May 2015, 07:12
Ċ
Events MOKRUN,
26 May 2015, 14:11
Ċ
Events MOKRUN,
24 May 2015, 07:15
Ċ
Events MOKRUN,
26 May 2015, 14:01
Comments